Privacy policy

Personal data collected or generated when communicating with BIALTO HOGAR, S.L., including this message, will be processed by BIALTO HOGAR, S.L. based on our professional relationship with you, for the purposes of managing such professional relationship, to comply with the corresponding legal obligations and, in some cases, to inform you of legal updates if you have consented so or if we have a legitimate interest as a result of our relationship with you.

Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly accept and freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to attend to your request, by the lender, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. If all data is not provided, the information and services provided are not guaranteed to be fully adjusted to your needs. The User guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof. BIALTO HOGAR, S.L. protects the personal data as established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament and of the Council, of 27 of April of 2016, relative to the protection of the natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and to the free circulation of these in order to respect the freedom and fundamental rights of the persons who belong to that data.

Personal data will be stored during our professional relationship and, subsequently, while any legal or contractual liability connected with the relationship may arise, or until you opt-out to receiving legal updates. Your data will not be disclosed to any third party unless: a) to the Group Companies, b) there is a legal obligation to do so or c) we have expressly informed you of the disclosure, and they may be accessed by systems service providers, technology tool service providers or other firms that, per your request, we may need to contact. In the event that any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance.

BIALTO HOGAR, S.L. is entitled to treat your data because it is necessary to provide the requested service or by the consent given to us in the different contact forms of the web. Your data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality to manage our business relationship. The data will be retained until a deletion is requested to the following address info@bialto.es, or it is established by a legal provision. You may file a claim with the competent control authority (www.aepd.es) if you believe that the treatment does not conform to the current regulations. To exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, and the limitation or opposition to your treatment, must be directed in writing to info@bialto.es

BIALTO HOGAR, S.L. complies with all the regulations for the treatment of personal data of its responsibility, and with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent way in Relationship with the person concerned and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

BIALTO HOGAR, S.L. guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of users and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that can exercise them.

Address: Plaza San Juan de la Cruz 4. 28004 Madrid.
Tel.: +34 910 601 890
E-mail: info@bialto.es

Data collected in contact form

Purpose: Maintain a business relationship.

Legitimization for the treatment: Consent of the user and for the legitimate interest of the person in charge.

Conservation criteria: Your data will be canceled at the time you withdraw your consent, it will be kept for a period of 3 years to respond to possible claims and / or at the time you request the deletion, after opposing the treatment, they will be destroyed.

Data communication: Your data may be communicated to third parties because they are necessary to achieve the purpose of the treatment, or due to legal obligation.

User rights: Rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and the limitation or opposition to its treatment, as well as requesting more information about the treatment of your data. Right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Contact details to exercise user rights: info@bialto.es

Data collected in the contact form with acceptance of receiving commercial communications

Purpose: Send the user information that may be of interest to him at the address provided as well as to manage the possible commercial relationship.

Legitimization for the treatment: User consent.

Conservation criteria: Your data will be canceled at the time you withdraw your consent, it will be kept for a period of 3 years to respond to possible claims and / or at the time you request the deletion, after opposing the treatment, they will be destroyed.

Data communication: Your data may be communicated to third parties because they are necessary to achieve the purpose of the treatment, or due to legal obligation.

User rights: Rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and the limitation or opposition to its treatment, as well as requesting more information about the treatment of your data. Right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Contact details to exercise user rights: info@bialto.es